Model Directory
    Google

    Gemini 4 Argon

    Intelligence 52.6Context 1.0MIn $2/MOut $10/M

    Gemini 4 Argon is Google's flagship reasoning model, built for complex software engineering, deep mathematical and scientific problem solving, and autonomous multi-step agents. Google trained it to keep context across...

    Specifications

    ProviderGoogle
    Intelligence Index52.6 (Artificial Analysis)
    Context window1,048,576 tokens (1.0M)
    Input price$2 / 1M tokens
    Output price$10 / 1M tokens
    Input modalitiesaudio, file, image, text, video
    Output modalitiestext
    Model IDgoogle/gemini-4-argon

    Pricing is per 1M tokens, indicative pricing via OpenRouter (updated 2026-10-16); a provider's own list price may differ. Intelligence Index via Artificial Analysis.

    Frequently asked questions

    How capable is Gemini 4 Argon?

    Gemini 4 Argon scores 52.6 on the Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index, an aggregate of reasoning, knowledge, coding, and math benchmarks (higher is better). Compare it head-to-head with other models on the comparison pages below, or run it against them directly on Vincony.

    How much does Gemini 4 Argon cost?

    Indicative pricing (via OpenRouter, updated 2026-10-16) is $2 per 1M input tokens and $10 per 1M output tokens. A provider's own list price may differ. On Vincony, Gemini 4 Argon is available on credit-based pricing alongside 750+ other models.

    What is Gemini 4 Argon's context window?

    Gemini 4 Argon supports a context window of up to 1,048,576 tokens (1.0M), which is how much text it can consider at once.

    Who makes Gemini 4 Argon?

    Gemini 4 Argon is built by Google. You can access it — and compare it against other providers' models — through Vincony's multi-model platform.

    How do I use Gemini 4 Argon?

    You can use Gemini 4 Argon directly through Google, or via Vincony, which aggregates 750+ models (including Gemini 4 Argon) into one interface with side-by-side comparison and credit-based pricing.